Skip to content

1854 Broad StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$61,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2016

Property Information

Block2282
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page222

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
20%
Improvement Value:$82,800
80%
Total Assessment$104,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,665+6.7%
2024$3,435+1.2%
2023$3,394-10.9%
2022$3,810+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 6245, Page 1787Recorded4/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007864-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,000
DeedBook 4448, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900