Skip to content

435 Hunt AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2023

Property Information

Block2311
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page199

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
37%
Improvement Value:$51,400
63%
Total Assessment$81,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,876+6.7%
2024$2,695-37.8%
2023$4,337+45.1%
2022$2,989+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 6539, Page 1639Recorded11/2/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 6411, Page 1704

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 6411, Page 1704Recorded8/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 6370, Page 494Recorded6/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022202-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035190-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 5060, Page 126

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 3586, Page 94

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940