Skip to content

322 Ridge AvenueTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block2314
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page196

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,900
21%
Improvement Value:$131,400
79%
Total Assessment$166,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,860+6.7%
2024$5,493+1.2%
2023$5,426-10.9%
2022$6,092+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6333, Page 412Recorded7/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$107,100
DeedBook 6292, Page 1449

Foreclosure Case F-030302-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5556, Page 239

Property Sale

Sale
$173,220
DeedBook 3088, Page 52

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990