Skip to content

435 Wilfred AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2023

Property Information

Block2323
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
15%
Improvement Value:$168,200
85%
Total Assessment$198,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,978+83.7%
2024$3,798+1.2%
2023$3,752-10.9%
2022$4,212+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 6516, Page 760Recorded3/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 6499, Page 1577Recorded9/12/2022

Foreclosure Case F-034515-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017101-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,800
DeedBook 3400, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998