Skip to content

434 Berg AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2022

Property Information

Block2325
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page199

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,548
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,700
17%
Improvement Value:$169,000
83%
Total Assessment$204,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,214+28.6%
2024$5,612+1.2%
2023$5,544-10.9%
2022$6,223+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 6508, Page 1065Recorded12/2/2022

Foreclosure Case F-060212-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 5678, Page 247

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$164,000
DeedBook 5195, Page 276

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 4140, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900