Skip to content

210 Randall Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$182,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2018

Property Information

Block2333
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,685
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
19%
Improvement Value:$139,600
81%
Total Assessment$172,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,065+6.7%
2024$5,684+1.2%
2023$5,616-10.9%
2022$6,304+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 6349, Page 705Recorded11/21/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$182,000
DeedBook 6349, Page 705

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 6278, Page 907Recorded3/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-043347-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027203-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$252,247
DeedBook 4984, Page 80

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$56,000
DeedBook 2288, Page 574

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954