Skip to content

1322 William St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2018

Property Information

Block2321
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page222

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
27%
Improvement Value:$69,300
73%
Total Assessment$94,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,327+6.7%
2024$3,118+1.2%
2023$3,080-10.9%
2022$3,458-2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$31,500
DeedBook 6307, Page 1244

Foreclosure Case F-027158-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042156-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,000
DeedBook 3592, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920