Skip to content

516 Grand Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2023

Property Information

Block2346
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,203
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
15%
Improvement Value:$175,800
85%
Total Assessment$206,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,288+6.7%
2024$6,831+1.2%
2023$6,748-10.9%
2022$7,575+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft2,203DeedBook 6528, Page 191Recorded7/11/2023

Foreclosure Case F-013023-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-048479-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955