Skip to content

2103 Genesee St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2002

Property Information

Block2368
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page245

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,016
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,600
22%
Improvement Value:$99,600
78%
Total Assessment$128,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,518+6.7%
2024$4,234+1.2%
2023$4,183-10.9%
2022$4,696+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026222-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-005728-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 4409, Page 211

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 2488, Page 510

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948