Skip to content

19 Emeline Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$102,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 1992

Property Information

Block2449
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page276

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,005
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,200
30%
Improvement Value:$102,100
70%
Total Assessment$146,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,156+6.7%
2024$4,832+1.2%
2023$4,774-11.2%
2022$5,374+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018862-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,000
DeedBook 2605, Page 348

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958