Skip to content

6 Wedge Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 1978

Property Information

Block2370
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page274

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,400
13%
Improvement Value:$263,900
87%
Total Assessment$304,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,724+6.7%
2024$10,051+1.2%
2023$9,929-11.2%
2022$11,177+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028838-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2085, Page 868

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961