Skip to content

2343 Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2013

Property Information

Block2391
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page250

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,744
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,400
22%
Improvement Value:$90,100
78%
Total Assessment$115,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,070+6.7%
2024$3,815+1.2%
2023$3,769-11.2%
2022$4,242+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook 6172, Page 1435

Foreclosure Case F-022456-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 4635, Page 240

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,000
DeedBook 4417, Page 21

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,000
DeedBook 2443, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910