Skip to content

646 Lafayette AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2004

Property Information

Block2391
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page250

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2S S G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
26%
Improvement Value:$79,500
74%
Total Assessment$108,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,806+6.7%
2024$3,567+1.2%
2023$3,524-11.2%
2022$3,967+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011625-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 4725, Page 141

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$30,000
DeedBook 2076, Page 767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927