Skip to content

28 Samdin Blvd

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2021

Property Information

Block2392
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page250

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,283
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,800
33%
Improvement Value:$108,300
67%
Total Assessment$161,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,677+6.7%
2024$5,321+1.2%
2023$5,257-11.2%
2022$5,917+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,283DeedBook 6455, Page 1717Recorded9/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-004989-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,283DeedBook 6185, Page 1283Recorded1/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-022791-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 5744, Page 154

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$113,000
DeedBook 3123, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920