Skip to content

44 Runyon Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2006

Property Information

Block2413
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page277

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,579
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
25%
Improvement Value:$147,900
75%
Total Assessment$197,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,974+6.7%
2024$6,537+1.2%
2023$6,457-11.2%
2022$7,269+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001673-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021340-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,900
DeedBook 2842, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952