Skip to content

72 Kenwood TerrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 1992

Property Information

Block2431
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page202

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,142
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,100
40%
Improvement Value:$97,700
60%
Total Assessment$162,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,737+6.7%
2024$5,377+1.2%
2023$5,312+4.1%
2022$5,101+2.2%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013308-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-010405-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953