Skip to content

117 Harcourt Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2017

Property Information

Block2450
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page277

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,099
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
32%
Improvement Value:$105,600
68%
Total Assessment$155,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,494+6.7%
2024$5,149+1.2%
2023$5,087-11.2%
2022$5,726+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$179,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,099DeedBook 6246, Page 1890Recorded4/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$99,574

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,099DeedBook 6246, Page 326Recorded4/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028913-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-054131-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$247,000
DeedBook 5094, Page 283

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,888
DeedBook 4547, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948