Skip to content

20 Dewey Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$128,600
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2022

Property Information

Block2468
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page279

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage760
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,900
36%
Improvement Value:$71,600
64%
Total Assessment$111,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,929+6.7%
2024$3,683+1.2%
2023$3,638-11.2%
2022$4,095+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,600
DeedBook 6510, Page 1252

Foreclosure Case F-025315-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,400
DeedBook 4192, Page 11

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,000
DeedBook 3249, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940