Skip to content

321 Independence Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2020

Property Information

Block2372
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page272

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage832
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,100
26%
Improvement Value:$88,000
74%
Total Assessment$119,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,197+6.7%
2024$3,934+1.2%
2023$3,886+0.6%
2022$3,863+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014216-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
Sq Ft832DeedBook 6407, Page 301Recorded6/30/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948