Skip to content

1782 Exton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1928

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$357,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2022

Property Information

Block2471
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page282

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,543
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
27%
Improvement Value:$163,400
73%
Total Assessment$223,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,866+6.7%
2024$7,372+1.2%
2023$7,283+4.1%
2022$6,993+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000
Sq Ft1,543DeedBook 6506, Page 378Recorded11/7/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$357,000
DeedBook 6506, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,543DeedBook 6322, Page 677Recorded4/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014744-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 5791, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928