Skip to content

1753 Mcgalliard Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$229,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2019

Property Information

Block2471
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page282

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,394
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
32%
Improvement Value:$137,300
68%
Total Assessment$201,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,087+6.7%
2024$6,642+1.2%
2023$6,562+4.1%
2022$6,300+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$229,500
Sq Ft1,394DeedBook 6380, Page 1272Recorded9/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$110,845

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,394DeedBook 6355, Page 313Recorded1/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022654-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000731-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007358-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952