Skip to content

131 Linden AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$126,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2017

Property Information

Block2479
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page292

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,600
30%
Improvement Value:$100,700
70%
Total Assessment$144,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,085+6.7%
2024$4,766+1.2%
2023$4,709-11.2%
2022$5,300+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6320, Page 1934Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028572-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 4528, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960