Skip to content

37 Linden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2021

Property Information

Block2479
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page292

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,037
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
38%
Improvement Value:$86,800
62%
Total Assessment$140,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,962+6.7%
2024$4,651+7.9%
2023$4,310-11.2%
2022$4,852+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$136,000
Sq Ft1,037DeedBook 6437, Page 691Recorded4/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-009277-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-060907-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 2819, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937