Skip to content

1832 Exton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 1993

Property Information

Block2490
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page282

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,195
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,000
34%
Improvement Value:$119,400
66%
Total Assessment$180,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,107+7.0%
2024$5,709+1.3%
2023$5,636+4.3%
2022$5,402+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-041693-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041685-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 2662, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930