Skip to content

1811 Spruce St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$96,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2012

Property Information

Block2493
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page256

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage732
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
44%
Improvement Value:$86,600
56%
Total Assessment$154,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,448+6.7%
2024$5,106+1.2%
2023$5,045+4.1%
2022$4,844+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017483-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,500
DeedBook 6162, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926