Skip to content

162 Quimby Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$162,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2011

Property Information

Block2500
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage987
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
43%
Improvement Value:$91,900
57%
Total Assessment$161,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,705+6.7%
2024$5,348+1.2%
2023$5,283+4.1%
2022$5,072+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-023910-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022743-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$162,000
DeedBook 6108, Page 959

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,464
DeedBook 2903, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927