Skip to content

193 Quimby Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2020

Property Information

Block2499
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,000
39%
Improvement Value:$105,700
61%
Total Assessment$172,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,086+6.7%
2024$5,704+1.2%
2023$5,635+4.1%
2022$5,411+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft968DeedBook 6430, Page 775Recorded2/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-004795-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 6085, Page 123

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,000
DeedBook 5182, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949