Skip to content

3212 Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1965
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2023

Property Information

Block2524
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page283

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,386
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,700
31%
Improvement Value:$272,600
69%
Total Assessment$392,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,825+6.7%
2024$12,958+1.2%
2023$12,801+4.1%
2022$12,291+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft3,386DeedBook 6523, Page 225Recorded5/16/2023

Foreclosure Case F-030450-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000
DeedBook 2434, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965