Skip to content

702 Wh-Ham Sq RdTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$165,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2019

Property Information

Block2537
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,354
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,900
33%
Improvement Value:$133,700
67%
Total Assessment$199,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,034+6.7%
2024$6,593+1.2%
2023$6,513+4.1%
2022$6,253+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005654-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,900
Sq Ft1,354DeedBook 6385, Page 1436Recorded10/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020974-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955