Skip to content

2 Godfrey DrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2020

Property Information

Block2538
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,000
37%
Improvement Value:$125,300
63%
Total Assessment$198,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,988+6.7%
2024$6,550+1.2%
2023$6,471+4.1%
2022$6,213+2.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6400, Page 331Recorded3/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6284, Page 1129Recorded5/9/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 6248, Page 1035

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6248, Page 1035Recorded5/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014568-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$197,700
DeedBook 4458, Page 58

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,600
DeedBook 2863, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952