Skip to content

3402 Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$159,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2017

Property Information

Block2542
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page283

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,707
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,100
34%
Improvement Value:$108,900
66%
Total Assessment$165,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,815+6.7%
2024$5,450+1.2%
2023$5,384+4.1%
2022$5,169+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,707DeedBook 6301, Page 581Recorded9/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006103-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-060934-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$248,000
DeedBook 5969, Page 19

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 4742, Page 183

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$132,250
DeedBook 4243, Page 292

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 3920, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920