Skip to content

2215 Kuser RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1974
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$264,800
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2002

Property Information

Block2575
Lot152
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page205

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
33%
Improvement Value:$146,100
67%
Total Assessment$218,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,686+6.7%
2024$7,204+1.2%
2023$7,117+4.1%
2022$6,833+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-001609-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010174-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023641-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041756-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$264,800
DeedBook 4418, Page 38

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$213,500
DeedBook 4240, Page 118

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 4088, Page 245

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 2924, Page 208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974