Skip to content

19 Tartear DrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2017

Property Information

Block2575
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page230

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,300
35%
Improvement Value:$145,400
65%
Total Assessment$223,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,883+6.7%
2024$7,389+1.2%
2023$7,299+4.1%
2022$7,009+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 6279, Page 887Recorded3/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 6247, Page 14Recorded4/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011695-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$296,000
DeedBook 5893, Page 12

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$197,500
DeedBook 4362, Page 222

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 3686, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960