Skip to content

2 Braver Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2024

Property Information

Block2577
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page229

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,700
36%
Improvement Value:$142,400
64%
Total Assessment$221,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,792+6.7%
2024$7,303+1.2%
2023$7,214+4.1%
2022$6,927+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 6575, Page 717Recorded11/21/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007292-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960