Skip to content

8 Middleton DrTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2019

Property Information

Block2605
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page296

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,150
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,300
42%
Improvement Value:$104,000
58%
Total Assessment$179,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,319+6.7%
2024$5,922+1.2%
2023$5,851+4.1%
2022$5,617+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,150DeedBook 6361, Page 1772Recorded3/25/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,500
DeedBook 6278, Page 1736

Foreclosure Case F-008622-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 6084, Page 367

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955