Skip to content

73 Elton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2021

Property Information

Block2623
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page287

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,800
35%
Improvement Value:$156,300
65%
Total Assessment$239,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,426+6.7%
2024$7,897+6.4%
2023$7,423+20.2%
2022$6,175+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$355,000
DeedBook 6464, Page 999

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 6464, Page 999Recorded11/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500
Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 6382, Page 1389Recorded9/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$137,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 6354, Page 1429Recorded1/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017515-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955