Skip to content

36 Argonne Ave

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$352,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2006

Property Information

Block2649
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page298

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,600
37%
Improvement Value:$145,600
63%
Total Assessment$230,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,112+6.7%
2024$7,604+1.2%
2023$7,511+4.1%
2022$7,212+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011378-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$352,500
DeedBook 5376, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962