Skip to content

331 Springdale AveTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2018

Property Information

Block2701
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page311

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
39%
Improvement Value:$114,900
61%
Total Assessment$189,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,685+6.7%
2024$6,266+1.2%
2023$6,190-0.3%
2022$6,209+3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009495-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 6137, Page 97

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$224,900
DeedBook 5156, Page 254

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 4261, Page 35

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$113,000
DeedBook 2529, Page 942

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952