Skip to content

154 Carlisle AveTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$227,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2014

Property Information

Block2701
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page311

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
29%
Improvement Value:$180,100
71%
Total Assessment$254,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,983+6.7%
2024$8,419+1.2%
2023$8,317-0.3%
2022$8,343+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,880DeedBook 6200, Page 1092Recorded8/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028497-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 2179, Page 867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976