Skip to content

4 Corral DrTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1985
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 1999

Property Information

Block2740
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page346

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage1.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,000
30%
Improvement Value:$254,900
70%
Total Assessment$361,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,753+6.7%
2024$11,954+1.2%
2023$11,809-0.3%
2022$11,845+3.4%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003860-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015327-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985