Skip to content

150 Crusher RdHopewell, NJ 08525

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2020

Property Information

Block18
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage2,259
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,700
53%
Improvement Value:$188,500
47%
Total Assessment$399,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,249+3.3%
2024$11,857+2.9%
2023$11,523+6.7%
2022$10,800+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft2,259DeedBook 6422, Page 575Recorded11/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005252-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 6011, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$287,900
DeedBook 2507, Page 927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 2417, Page 846