193 Route 31 North Hopewell, NJ 08525
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $781,200
- Last sale
- $4,000,000Feb 14, 2007
- Built
- —
- Size
- 122.08 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Hopewell Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 122.08AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- BARN
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- VRC
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 122.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $772,600
- 99%
- Improvement value
- $8,600
- 1%
- Total assessment
- $781,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,509
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1995–20072events19952007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $4,000,000
Deed recorded
Held11.3 yrs
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,509 | +7.8% | $772,600 | $8,600 | $781,200 |
| 2023 | $8,820 | -0.1% | $292,600 | $8,600 | $301,200 |
| 2022 | $8,828 | +2.5% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2021 | $8,615 | +2.5% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $8,404 | +1.9% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $8,248 | +2.8% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $8,023 | +2.5% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2017 | $7,830 | +2.2% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | +2.1% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2015 | $7,504 | +3.3% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2014 | $7,261 | +3.8% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2013 | $6,999 | +6.9% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2012 | $6,548 | +5.1% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2011 | $6,228 | +4.8% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2010 | $5,942 | +3.2% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2009 | $5,760 | -33.5% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2008 | $8,665 | -0.5% | $280,000 | $8,600 | $288,600 |
| 2007 | $8,708 | -7.3% | $280,000 | $188,000 | $468,000 |
| 2006 | $9,394 | +6.2% | $280,000 | $188,000 | $468,000 |
| 2005 | $8,844 | +5.8% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 2004 | $8,362 | +10.6% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 2003 | $7,562 | +2.8% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 2002 | $7,357 | +3.7% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 2001 | $7,096 | -0.3% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 2000 | $7,117 | +1.2% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 1999 | $7,033 | +3.3% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 1998 | $6,806 | +8.1% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 1997 | $6,299 | +7.3% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 1996 | $5,871 | +23.2% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 1995 | $4,766 | +3.1% | $110,000 | $173,300 | $283,300 |
| 1994 | $4,623 | +4.9% | $32,500 | $84,400 | $116,900 |
| 1993 | $4,408 | +8.5% | $32,500 | $86,700 | $119,200 |
| 1992 | $4,062 | +2.1% | $32,500 | $86,700 | $119,200 |
| 1991 | $3,979 | +13.6% | $32,500 | $86,700 | $119,200 |
| 1990 | $3,502 | +12.2% | $32,500 | $86,700 | $119,200 |
| 1989 | $3,121 | — | $32,500 | $86,700 | $119,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 10 Ringo'S Mill Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 1.01
- 9 Ringo'S Mill Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 1.02
- 7 Ringo'S Mill Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 1.03
- 5 Ringo'S Mill Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 1.04
- 1 Ringo'S Mill Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 1.05
- 3 Ringo'S Mill Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 1.06
- 220 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 1.07
- 222 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 1.08
- Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 1.09
- 129 Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 2
- Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 3
- Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell, NJ 08525Lot 4
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
