Skip to content

45 Yard Rd(Block 49 Lot 28)Pennington, NJ 08534

Farm (Regular)

Last Sale Price
$980,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2022

Property Information

Block49
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1404

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBARNS
Dwellings1

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:$138,800
100%
Total Assessment$138,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,382+3.3%
2024$4,242-0.1%
2023$4,246+2.5%
2022$4,143+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$980,000
DeedBook 6491, Page 161Recorded7/6/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6305, Page 31Recorded10/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030033-16

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$957,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 19