Skip to content

184 Penn Harbourton RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$599,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2021

Property Information

Block63
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1401

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1SF 1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.96

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,200
37%
Improvement Value:$334,900
63%
Total Assessment$530,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,735+6.4%
2024$15,735-0.1%
2023$15,751+102.1%
2022$7,794+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000
DeedBook 6450, Page 587

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000
Sq Ft2,586DeedBook 6450, Page 587Recorded7/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$36,002

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 6321, Page 1Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010654-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940