Skip to content

111 Search AvePennington, NJ 08534

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2020

Property Information

Block67
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1901

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,600
57%
Improvement Value:$132,800
43%
Total Assessment$307,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,705+8.4%
2024$8,954+4.9%
2023$8,538+4.2%
2022$8,194+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 6402, Page 1248Recorded4/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-030717-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020794-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 3890, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935