Skip to content

10 Search AvePennington, NJ 08534

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2014

Property Information

Block70
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1901

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,926
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,300
59%
Improvement Value:$123,200
41%
Total Assessment$299,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,455+8.5%
2024$8,713+4.8%
2023$8,311+13.5%
2022$7,322+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,926DeedBook 6210, Page 833Recorded1/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-046750-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 4849, Page 218

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 2766, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960