Skip to content

485 Federal City RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$47,528
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2022

Property Information

Block72
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,960
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,000
43%
Improvement Value:$256,700
57%
Total Assessment$450,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,229+3.3%
2024$13,773-3.1%
2023$14,218+2.5%
2022$13,874+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,528
DeedBook 6508, Page 1777

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,960DeedBook 6331, Page 1754Recorded6/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002712-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 5735, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961