Skip to content

262 Penn Lawrenceville RdPennington, NJ 08534

Last Sale Date
May 13, 2008

Property Information

Block75
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB 1SMT
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,500
38%
Improvement Value:$351,500
62%
Total Assessment$566,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,869+3.3%
2024$17,297-0.1%
2023$17,314+2.5%
2022$16,895+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-030264-13

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-034654-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0