Skip to content

245 Wash Cross Penn RdTitusville, NJ 08560

Built 1964
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2023

Property Information

Block92
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1AG POL 2OB
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,500
58%
Improvement Value:$124,700
42%
Total Assessment$294,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,288+3.3%
2024$8,991+5.0%
2023$8,559+2.5%
2022$8,352+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006755-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26000746Sale Date7/8/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,449DeedBook 6183, Page 786Recorded11/27/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 2526, Page 675

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964