Skip to content

90 Harmony AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2014

Property Information

Block1004
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,490
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,900
26%
Improvement Value:$206,800
74%
Total Assessment$277,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,603+2.0%
2024$8,431+3.2%
2023$8,173+1.4%
2022$8,059+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,490DeedBook 6198, Page 1710Recorded8/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014946-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 5576, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961